2016 Calendar of Events

Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Additional event information will posted as soon as it is available.
  • Practices - Jul 25
  • Jamborees - Aug 13/14
  • Game 1 - Aug 21
  • Game 2 - Aug 28
  • Game 3 - Sep 4
  • Game 4 - Sep 10/11
  • Game 5 - Sep 18
  • Game 6 - Sep 25
  • Game 7 - Oct 1/2
  • Game 8 - Oct 8/9
  • Game 9 - Oct 16
  • Game 10 - Oct 22/23
  • Game 11 - Oct 29/30
  • Cheer Competition
    November 5
  • Playoffs - Nov 5/6
  • Mitey Mite Bowls - Nov 12
  • Championships - Nov 13
  • All Star Practice - Nov 19
  • All Star Game - Nov 20

Practices begin for all associations

Hitting/contact begins with 10 hours of conditioning on Aug 1.

Conference Jamborees - Certification and scrimmages, all football teams and cheer squads are required to attend. Three locations.

Saturday, August 13 

Associations Participating:
Ukiah Lions
Healdsburg Bulldogs
West County Tigers
Windsor Knights

Jamboree hosted byUkiah Lions
Attached is thecomplete schedule

Level Certification Time Scrimmage Time
Mitey Mites 8:00 10:00
Jr PeeWees 10:00 12:00
PeeWees 12:00 2:00
Jr Midgets 2:00 4:00
Midgets 4:00 6:00

Sunday, August 14 

Associations Participating:
San Marin Mustangs
Napa Saints
Petaluma Panthers
Redwood PAL Bears

 

 

 

Jamboree hosted bySan Marin
Attached is thecomplete schedule

Level Certification Time Scrimmage Time
Mitey Mites 7:10 9:00
Jr PeeWees 9:00 11:00
PeeWees 11:00 1:00
Jr Midgets 1:00 3:00
Midgets 3:00 5:00

Sunday, August 14 

Associations Participating:
Rohnert Park Warriors
Santa Rosa Stallions
Sonoma Jr Dragons

Jamboree hosted by Rohnert Park
Attached is thecomplete schedule

Level Certification Time Scrimmage Time
Mitey Mites 8:00 10:00
Jr PeeWees 10:00 12:00
PeeWees 12:00 2:00
Jr Midgets 2:00 4:00
Midgets 4:00 6:00

Game 1 - Season Opener

HOME
VISITOR
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Santa Rosa Stallions
Ukiah Lions
Rohnert Park Warriors
Petaluma Panthers
West County Tigers
San Marin Mustangs
Napa Saints
Redwood PAL Bears
Windsor Knights BYE Week

Game 2

HOME
VISITOR
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Windsor Knights
Santa Rosa Stallions
Rohnert Park Warriors
Petaluma Panthers
Ukiah Lions
San Marin Mustangs
Sonoma Jr Dragons
West County Tigers
Redwood PAL Bears
Napa Saints BYE Week

Game 3

HOME
VISITOR
San Marin Mustangs
Rohnert Park Warriors
Redwood PAL Bears
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Napa Saints
Windsor Knights
Petaluma Panthers
West County Tigers
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Ukiah Lions
Santa Rosa Stallions BYE Week

Game 4

HOME
VISITOR
Ukiah Lions
West County Tigers
Windsor Knights
Rohnert Park Warriors
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Petaluma Panthers
San Marin Mustangs
Healdsburg Bulldog
Napa Saints
Santa Rosa Stallions
Redwood PAL Bears BYE Week

Game 5

HOME
VISITOR
Ukiah Lions
San Marin Mustangs
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Napa Lions
Redwood PAL Bears
Santa Rosa Stallions
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Windsor Knights
West County Tigers
Rohnert Park Warriors
Petaluma Panthers BYE Week

Game 6

HOME
VISITOR
Rohnert Park Warriors
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Windsor Knights
Ukiah Lions
Redwood PAL Bears
Petaluma Panthers
Santa Rosa Stallions
West County Tigers
San Marin Mustangs
Napa Saints
Healdsburg Bulldogs BYE Week

Game 7

HOME
VISITOR
Ukiah Lions
Rohnert Park Warriors
Windsor Knights
West County Tigers
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Santa Rosa Stallions
Petaluma Panthers
Napa Saints
Redwood PAL Bears
Sonoma Jr Dragons
San Marin Mustangs BYE Week

Game 8

HOME
VISITOR
Ukiah Lions
Napa Saints
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Petaluma Panthers
Santa Rosa Stallions
Windsor Knights
San Marin Mustangs
Redwood PAL Bears
West County Tigers
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Rohnert Park Warriors BYE Week

Game 9

HOME
VISITOR
Napa Saints
West County Tigers
Windsor Knights
Redwood PAL Bears
Rohnert Park Warriors
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Petaluma Panthers
San Marin Mustangs
Sonoma Jr Dragons
Santa Rosa Stallions
Ukiah Lions BYE Week

Game 10

HOME
VISITOR
Ukiah Lions
Redwood PAL Bears
Santa Rosa Stallions
San Marin Mustangs
Petaluma Panthers
Windsor Knights
West County Tigers
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Napa Saints
Rohnert Park Warriors
Sonoma Jr Dragons BYE Week

Game 11

HOME
VISITOR
Ukiah Lions
Healdsburg Bulldogs
Windsor Knights
San Marin Mustangs
Rohnert Park Warriors
Redwood PAL Bears
Petaluma Panthers
Santa Rosa Stallions
Napa Saints
Sonoma Jr Dragons
West County Tigers BYE Week

Cheer Competition
November 5, 2016
Sonoma County Fairgrounds
Grace Pavilion

Check starts at 12 noon
Competition begins at 1 PM

Playoffs - November 5/6

1st vs 4th place games are hosted byWest Countyon November 5

TIME LEVEL HOME TEAM VISITOR TEAM
9:00 JPW UKIAH WINDSOR
11:00 PW NAPA SANTA ROSA
1:00 JM WINDSOR ROHNERT PARK
3:00 MID SONOMA WEST COUNTY

2nd vs 3rd place games are hosted byNapaon November 6

TIME LEVEL HOME TEAM VISITOR TEAM
10:00 JPW SANTA ROSA WEST COUNTY
12:00 PW SAN MARIN PETALUMA
2:00 JM REDWOOD PAL NAPA
4:00 MID NAPA PETALUMA

 

Mitey Mite Bowls - November 12

Hosted by Windsor Knights atWindsor High School

TIME HOME TEAM VISITOR TEAM
1:00 SANTA ROSA WEST COUNTY
3:00 SAN MARIN REDWOOD PAL
5:00 WINDSOR ROHNERT PARK

Hosted by Sonoma Jr Dragons atArnold Park

TIME HOME TEAM VISITOR TEAM
12:00 UKIAH PETALUMA
6:00 SONOMA NAPA

Championship Games - November 13

Hosted by Petaluma Panthers at Casa Grande HS.

Mitey Mite Bowl Game:
TIME HOME TEAM VISITOR TEAM
9:00 WEST COUNTY HEALDSBURG

Championship Games:

TIME LEVEL HOME TEAM VISITOR TEAM
11:00 JPW UKIAH SANTA ROSA
1:00 PW NAPA PETALUMA
3:00 JM WINDSOR NAPA
5:00 MID SONOMA NAPA

Championship Game Seating:

LEVEL HOME SIDE VISITOR SIDE
JPW UKIAH SANTA ROSA
PW PETALUMA NAPA
JM WINDSOR NAPA
MID SONOMA NAPA

 

 

All Star Practice - November 19

Hosted by Redwood PAL atPiner High School

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

All Star Games - November 20

Hosted by Redwood PAL atPiner High School
Please note the start times are as follows:

TIME LEVEL
8:30 JR PEEWEE
10:15 PEEWEE
12 NOON JR MIDGET
1:45 MIDGET
 
Created and Maintained by DemagiWebs
©2005 -2016 North Bay Youth Football & Cheer - All rights reserved.
Last updated
14-Nov-2016